Is Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • enzyme-modified stevia extract

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Vitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor
D-calcium pantothenate
enzyme-modified stevia extract

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Triple-berry flavored sparkling water offers a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and pronounced mixed-berry aroma. Consumers commonly use it as a standalone refresher, a mixer for cocktails, or a palate cleanser with meals. Reviewers frequently note lively carbonation, balanced berry flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional variation in flavor intensity across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, erythritol, citric acid, malic acid, enzyme-modified stevia extract, fruit juice (color), potassium benzoate (preservative), pectin, sodium citrate, caffeine, potassium sorbate (preservative), natural flavor, niacinamide, d-calcium pantothenate, guarana seed extract, vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin.

Check Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go