Is Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • enzyme-modified stevia extract

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Vitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor
D-calcium pantothenate
enzyme-modified stevia extract

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Triple-berry flavored sparkling water offers a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and pronounced mixed-berry aroma. Consumers commonly use it as a standalone refresher, a mixer for cocktails, or a palate cleanser with meals. Reviewers frequently note lively carbonation, balanced berry flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional variation in flavor intensity across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, erythritol, citric acid, malic acid, enzyme-modified stevia extract, fruit juice (color), potassium benzoate (preservative), pectin, sodium citrate, caffeine, potassium sorbate (preservative), natural flavor, niacinamide, d-calcium pantothenate, guarana seed extract, vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin.

Check Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r | Spoonful