Is Lactacid Enjoy Dairy Again! For The Prevention of: Gas, Bloatin & Diarrhea Vanilla Twist Flavor 60 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactase enzyme
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactase Enzyme. Other Ingredients: Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sucralose
Check Lactacid Enjoy Dairy Again! For The Prevention of: Gas, Bloatin & Diarrhea Vanilla Twist Flavor 60 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactacid Enjoy Dairy Again! For The Prevention of: Gas, Bloatin & Diarrhea Vanilla Twist Flavor 60 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactacid Enjoy Dairy Again! For The Prevention of: Gas, Bloatin & Diarrhea Vanilla Twist Flavor 60 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


