Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Calcium Enriched Whole Milk, 1/2 Gal Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate (Calcium), Ingredient Not In Regular Milk, Carrageenan (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Guar Gum (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Vitamin D3

Check Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Calcium Enriched Whole Milk, 1/2 Gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Calcium Enriched Whole Milk, 1/2 Gal is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Calcium Enriched Whole Milk, 1/2 Gal | Spoonful