Is LACTAID 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Calcium Enriched Milk, 1% Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate (Calcium), Not In Regular Milk, Carrageenan (Not In Regular Milk), Guar Gum (Not In Regular Milk), Lactase Enzyme (Not In Regular Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3

Check LACTAID 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Calcium Enriched Milk, 1% against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LACTAID 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Calcium Enriched Milk, 1% is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep