Is Lactaid Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Chocolate Cookie Pieces (sugar, Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid], Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Flour, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum And Lactase Enzyme* Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check Lactaid Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


