Is Lactaid Lactose-Free Eggnog - 1qt Pescatarian?

Description
Lactaid lactose free eggnog 1qt is a creamy and delicious eggnog that is 100% lactose free. Made with real dairy, this limited time product is highly regarded by people who have tried it. They find the eggnog to be tasty, not thick, and it has received positive feedback for its great taste even after months in storage. Additionally, people who are lactose intolerant appreciate the fact that they can enjoy this eggnog without any discomfort.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lactaid lactose free eggnog 1qt is a creamy and delicious eggnog that is 100% lactose free. Made with real dairy, this limited time product is highly regarded by people who have tried it. They find the eggnog to be tasty, not thick, and it has received positive feedback for its great taste even after months in storage. Additionally, people who are lactose intolerant appreciate the fact that they can enjoy this eggnog without any discomfort.
Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Egg Yolks, Fat Free Milk, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not in Regular Eggnog), Salt, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Spice, Yellow 5 & 6 and Red 40.
Check Lactaid Lactose-Free Eggnog - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid Lactose-Free Eggnog - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactaid Lactose-Free Eggnog - 1qt is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


