Is LACTAID Milk - Fat Free Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Milk, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate (Calcium), Ingredient Not In Regular Milk, Carrageenan (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Guar Gum (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3

Check LACTAID Milk - Fat Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LACTAID Milk - Fat Free is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingBreakfast