Is Lactaid Milk Lactose Free Fat Free - 96 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
This milk offers a clean, mildly sweet flavor and a smooth, light texture; reviewers say it resembles regular milk but is slightly thinner. Commonly used for cereal, coffee, cooking, and baking. Customers note consistent taste and convenience of the large container, with occasional comments about perceived thinness or packaging issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- ingredient not in regular milk
- milk
- fat free milk
ingredient not in regular milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This milk offers a clean, mildly sweet flavor and a smooth, light texture; reviewers say it resembles regular milk but is slightly thinner. Commonly used for cereal, coffee, cooking, and baking. Customers note consistent taste and convenience of the large container, with occasional comments about perceived thinness or packaging issues.
Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Fat Free Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3
Check Lactaid Milk Lactose Free Fat Free - 96 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid Milk Lactose Free Fat Free - 96 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Lactaid Milk Lactose Free Fat Free - 96 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid, Bottle


