Is Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds (almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Coffee, Caramel Color, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum And Lactase Enzyme*. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds.
Check Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


