Is Lactaid Sour Cream Lactose Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme not in regular sour cream
lactase enzyme not in regular sour cream
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized milk, cream, and nonfat milk, enzymes including lactase. *Lactase enzyme not in regular sour cream. Contains: Milk.
Check Lactaid Sour Cream Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactaid Sour Cream Lactose Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


