Is Lactantia 1% Chocolate Milk Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Partly skimmed milk, sugar, cocoa, salt, carrageenan, natural flavour, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3. Contains: Milk.
Check Lactantia 1% Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactantia 1% Chocolate Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactantia 1% Chocolate Milk is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie


