Is Lactantia Cooking Cream 15% Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Contains: Milk
Check Lactantia Cooking Cream 15% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactantia Cooking Cream 15% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactantia Cooking Cream 15% is available at 2 retailers
Grocery GatewayMetro
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


