No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Lactantia Cream Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Locust Bean Gum.�. Contains: Milk.

Check Lactantia Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping
Lactose Free? Lactantia Cream Cheese | Spoonful