Is Lacteeze Assist Digestion of Lactose Mild Mint Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- calcium stearate and natural mint flavours
calcium stearate and natural mint flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Lactase (4000 ALU), Calcium Stearate and Natural Mint Flavours.
Check Lacteeze Assist Digestion of Lactose Mild Mint Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lacteeze Assist Digestion of Lactose Mild Mint Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Wegman's Lactose Free Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream
Therabreath Oral Rinse, Dentist Formulated, Fresh Breath, Mild Mint
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Oral-B Advanced Enamel Strengthening Clean Mint Toothpaste Cooling Eucalyptus Flavour 75ml
Where to buy
Lacteeze Assist Digestion of Lactose Mild Mint Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


