Is Lacteeze Assist Digestion of Lactose Mild Mint Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Lactase (4000 ALU), Calcium Stearate and Natural Mint Flavours.
Check Lacteeze Assist Digestion of Lactose Mild Mint Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lacteeze Assist Digestion of Lactose Mild Mint Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Wegman's Lactose Free Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream
Therabreath Oral Rinse, Dentist Formulated, Fresh Breath, Mild Mint
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Oral-B Advanced Enamel Strengthening Clean Mint Toothpaste Cooling Eucalyptus Flavour 75ml
Where to buy
Lacteeze Assist Digestion of Lactose Mild Mint Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


