Is Lacteeze Chewable Tablets Mild Mint Flavour 10 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, microcrystalline cellulose, lactase (4,0 00 ALU), calcium stearate and natural mint flavour .
Check Lacteeze Chewable Tablets Mild Mint Flavour 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lacteeze Chewable Tablets Mild Mint Flavour 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Mezzetta Roasted Red Peppers, California Fresh Pack, Mild
Where to buy
Lacteeze Chewable Tablets Mild Mint Flavour 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


