Is Lacteeze Chewable Tablets Mild Mint Flavour 10 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium stearate and natural mint flavour
- dextrose
calcium stearate and natural mint flavour
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, microcrystalline cellulose, lactase (4,0 00 ALU), calcium stearate and natural mint flavour .
Check Lacteeze Chewable Tablets Mild Mint Flavour 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lacteeze Chewable Tablets Mild Mint Flavour 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Mezzetta Roasted Red Peppers, California Fresh Pack, Mild
Where to buy
Lacteeze Chewable Tablets Mild Mint Flavour 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


