Is Lacteeze Chewable Tablets Mild Mint Flavour 10 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium stearate and natural mint flavour
- dextrose
calcium stearate and natural mint flavour
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, microcrystalline cellulose, lactase (4,0 00 ALU), calcium stearate and natural mint flavour .
Check Lacteeze Chewable Tablets Mild Mint Flavour 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lacteeze Chewable Tablets Mild Mint Flavour 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Mezzetta Roasted Red Peppers, California Fresh Pack, Mild
Where to buy
Lacteeze Chewable Tablets Mild Mint Flavour 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


