Is LACTIC FERMENTED BEVERAGES DAIRY DRINK, MANGO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavours
artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NIACINAMIDE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, LACTIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURES.
Check LACTIC FERMENTED BEVERAGES DAIRY DRINK, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LACTIC FERMENTED BEVERAGES DAIRY DRINK, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


