Is Lactise free cookie dough ice cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Cookie Dough Pieces (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt), Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Fudge Flakes (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Coconut Oil, Cocoa [processed with Alkali], Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Milkfat, Whey, Cookie Dough Flavor (Molasses, Natural Flavor, Salt), Mono-and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Lactase Enzyme.
Check Lactise free cookie dough ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactise free cookie dough ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


