Is Lactose-Free Mini Semi-Soft Ripened Cheese Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Original: Pasteurized milk, Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme
Check Lactose-Free Mini Semi-Soft Ripened Cheese Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactose-Free Mini Semi-Soft Ripened Cheese Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactose-Free Mini Semi-Soft Ripened Cheese Variety Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


