Is LACTOSE FREE-MADE WITH MILK Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEACHES, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, KOSHER GELATIN, LACTASE"", CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 AND LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDO LACTIS, L RHAMNOSUS, LCASEI).

Check LACTOSE FREE-MADE WITH MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep