Is Lactose Free Margarine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavour
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Salt, Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Beta-carotene
Check Lactose Free Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactose Free Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactose Free Margarine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


