Is LACTOSE FREE MILK, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, AND LESS THAN 0.5% OF: SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL VANILLA, LACTASE ENZYME*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check LACTOSE FREE MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep