Is LACTOSE FREE PLAIN WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT, PLAIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
grade a pasteurized skim milk, cream, lactase enzyme, live and active cultures, live and active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidobacterium lactis, l, casei
Check LACTOSE FREE PLAIN WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LACTOSE FREE PLAIN WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


