This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lactose Free Skim Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), LACTASE.

Check Lactose Free Skim Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactose Free Skim Milk is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutralSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Lactose Free Skim Milk | Spoonful