Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lactose Free Skim Milk Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), LACTASE.

Check Lactose Free Skim Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactose Free Skim Milk is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutralSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Lactose Free Skim Milk | Spoonful