Is Lactose-Free Swiss Cheese Fondue Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss cheese 50% (milk, bacterial culture, salt, rennet), White wine, Water, Potato starch, Sodium phosphate, Salt, Kirsch brandy, Locust bean gum, Spices

Check Lactose-Free Swiss Cheese Fondue against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactose-Free Swiss Cheese Fondue is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnacking