Is Lactose Free Swiss Cheese Slices Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Propionic Culture
Check Lactose Free Swiss Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactose Free Swiss Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactose Free Swiss Cheese Slices is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingMeal Prep


