Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Lactose Free Swiss Cheese Slices Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Propionic Culture

Check Lactose Free Swiss Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactose Free Swiss Cheese Slices is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Lactose Free Swiss Cheese Slices | Spoonful