Is Lactose free Swiss cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Keep Refrigerated, Ing: Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Calciumchloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture,contains Milk
Check Lactose free Swiss cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactose free Swiss cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactose free Swiss cheese is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking


