Is Lactose Free Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Cheeses (pasteurized milk, modified milk ingredients, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture), Inulin, Sodium phosphates, Salt.
Check Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lactose Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lactose Free is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


