Is Ladera Granola Original Almond Pecan - 12 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Olive Oil, Almonds, Maple Syrup, Pecans, Brown Sugar, Spice, Salt.

Check Ladera Granola Original Almond Pecan - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ladera Granola Original Almond Pecan - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketSafeway

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go