Is Ladera Granola Original Almond Pecan - 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • pecans
  • almond
  • almonds

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Olive Oil, Almonds, Maple Syrup, Pecans, Brown Sugar, Spice, Salt.

Check Ladera Granola Original Almond Pecan - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ladera Granola Original Almond Pecan - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketSafeway

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go