Is Laderach Chocolatier Suisse Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk, egg, nuts
- whey
- skim milk
- lactose
- clarified butter
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cream
- +2 more
milk, egg, nuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium. Sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa paste, almonds, whole milk powder, buttermilk, hazelnuts, glucose, vegetable oils (palm kernel, palm, rapeseed), sorbitol, cream (milk), skimmed milk powder, lactose, walnuts, clarified butter (milk), pistachios, invert sugar syrup, honey, caramel, whey, soy lecithin, fructose, coffee, maltodextrin, glucose syrup, natural flavor, cocoa powder, artificial flavors, natural flavors, low-fat cocoa powder, egg white powder, skim milk, barley malt, gum arabic, salt (fleur de sel), shellac, sunflower lecithin, salt, ground vanilla, invertase. Contains: milk, egg, nuts (almonds, hazelnuts, walnuts, pistachios), soy.
Check Laderach Chocolatier Suisse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laderach Chocolatier Suisse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


