Is Laderach Chocolatier Suisse Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk, egg, nuts
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • clarified butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • whey
  • +1 more

milk, egg, nuts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium. Sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa paste, almonds, whole milk powder, buttermilk, hazelnuts, glucose, vegetable oils (palm kernel, palm, rapeseed), sorbitol, cream (milk), skimmed milk powder, lactose, walnuts, clarified butter (milk), pistachios, invert sugar syrup, honey, caramel, whey, soy lecithin, fructose, coffee, maltodextrin, glucose syrup, natural flavor, cocoa powder, artificial flavors, natural flavors, low-fat cocoa powder, egg white powder, skim milk, barley malt, gum arabic, salt (fleur de sel), shellac, sunflower lecithin, salt, ground vanilla, invertase. Contains: milk, egg, nuts (almonds, hazelnuts, walnuts, pistachios), soy.

Check Laderach Chocolatier Suisse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping