Is Läderach Truffle Selection With Alcohol Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Butter (milk), Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Humectant (e420, E1103), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Baileys (cream (milk), Sugar, Whisky, Natural Flavour), Marc De Champagne, Glucose, Dried Coconut Flakes, Cream (milk), Batida De Coco (ethanol, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavouring), Whisky, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring Substances, Flavouring, Natural Flavour, Ethanol, Gelling Agent (e440). Contains Milk, Lactose and Soya.

Check Läderach Truffle Selection With Alcohol against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking