Is Lady Fingers Doigts De Dame Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour 43
flour 43
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour 43%, Sugar, Eggs 20%, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Salt
Check Lady Fingers Doigts De Dame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady Fingers Doigts De Dame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


