Is PURE BUTTER MINI SHORTBREAD FINGERS Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter, Sugar, Salt
Check PURE BUTTER MINI SHORTBREAD FINGERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE BUTTER MINI SHORTBREAD FINGERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PURE BUTTER MINI SHORTBREAD FINGERS is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalgreens
About this product
Cookie · Stick
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


