Is LADY WALTON'S CREAMY DARK CHOCOLATE WAFFER, 1.00 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • semi-sweet chocolate

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-Sweet Chocolate [Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (as an Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract], Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Whole Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Salt.

Check LADY WALTON'S CREAMY DARK CHOCOLATE WAFFER, 1.00 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LADY WALTON'S CREAMY DARK CHOCOLATE WAFFER, 1.00 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Cr CrunchyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go