Is Lady Walton's Dark Chocolate Raspberry Cookies, 6.00 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- whole eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (As An Emulsifier) And Vanilla Extract), Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Canola Oil, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract, Salt And Natural Raspberry Extract
Check Lady Walton's Dark Chocolate Raspberry Cookies, 6.00 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady Walton's Dark Chocolate Raspberry Cookies, 6.00 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lady Walton's Dark Chocolate Raspberry Cookies, 6.00 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


