Is LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- whole milk powder
- dextrose
- unsalted butter
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT).
Check LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Nabisco Mini Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Bite Size! Go-Paks! Cookies
Trader Joe's Vegan Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies with Coconut
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP Bite-Size Cookies with Big Taste
Where to buy
LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


