Is LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT).
Check LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Nabisco Mini Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Bite Size! Go-Paks! Cookies
Trader Joe's Vegan Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies with Coconut
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP Bite-Size Cookies with Big Taste
Where to buy
LADY WALTON'S GOURMET COOKIES, BITE-SIZE COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


