Is LADY WALTON'S MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOFFEE BITE SIZED COOKIES, 4.5 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SEA SALT.).

Check LADY WALTON'S MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOFFEE BITE SIZED COOKIES, 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LADY WALTON'S MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOFFEE BITE SIZED COOKIES, 4.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers

RalphsCentral Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go