Is LADY WALTON'S MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOFFEE BITE SIZED COOKIES, 4.5 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- whole milk powder
- butter
- unsalted butter
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SEA SALT.).
Check LADY WALTON'S MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOFFEE BITE SIZED COOKIES, 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LADY WALTON'S MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOFFEE BITE SIZED COOKIES, 4.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Where to buy
LADY WALTON'S MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOFFEE BITE SIZED COOKIES, 4.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


