Is LADY WALTON'S MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOFFEE BITE SIZED COOKIES, 4.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SEA SALT.).
Check LADY WALTON'S MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOFFEE BITE SIZED COOKIES, 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LADY WALTON'S MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOFFEE BITE SIZED COOKIES, 4.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Where to buy
LADY WALTON'S MILK CHOCOLATE AND TOFFEE BITE SIZED COOKIES, 4.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


