Is LADYBIRD PROVISIONS HAPPY CACAO BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, 6 CT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- grass-fed butter
- collagen peptides
grass-fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Virgin Coconut Oil (Signifies Organic), Collagen Peptides, Grass-Fed Butter, Pure Maple Sugar, Cacao (Signifies Organic), Ceylon Cinnamon (Signifies Organic).
Check LADYBIRD PROVISIONS HAPPY CACAO BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LADYBIRD PROVISIONS HAPPY CACAO BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND BUTTER + PUFFED QUINOA
Nestle Coffee Mate Brown Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie
Where to buy
LADYBIRD PROVISIONS HAPPY CACAO BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, 6 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece, Pouch


