Is LADYBIRD PROVISIONS PURE FOCUS BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, 6 CT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grass-fed butter
grass-fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Virgin Coconut Oil (Signifies Organic), Collagen Peptides, Grass-Fed Butter.
Check LADYBIRD PROVISIONS PURE FOCUS BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LADYBIRD PROVISIONS PURE FOCUS BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter Sticks, 8 oz, 2 Sticks
Where to buy
LADYBIRD PROVISIONS PURE FOCUS BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, 6 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


