Is Lärabar Gluten Free Kid Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buckwheat Flour, Honey, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chia Seeds, Water, Sea Salt, May Contain Peanut, Almond And Pecan
Check Lärabar Gluten Free Kid Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lärabar Gluten Free Kid Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lärabar Gluten Free Kid Chocolate Chip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


